Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$15,000.00
$8,728.00
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1331 (TX) / 1271 (RX) nm
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1331 (TX) / 1271 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $8,728.00
MSRP: $15,000.00
Mfr Part #: Q28-100GP4-BXD3327-10-AO
SHI Part #: 45096020
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1331 (TX) / 1271 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$15,000.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Forward Error Correction (FEC), Single Lambda
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1331 (TX) / 1271 (RX) nm