Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QSFP-100GB-130231-20-E-J)


MSRP$29,000.00
$16,874.00
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QSFP-100GB-130231-20-E-J)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-OWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1302.31 nm
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QSFP-100GB-130231-20-E-J)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-OWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1302.31 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $16,874.00
MSRP: $29,000.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-100GB-130231-20-E-J-AO
SHI Part #: 44655478
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper QSFP-100GB-130231-20-E-J) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-OWDM - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1302.31 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$29,000.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature80 °C
Min Operating Temperature5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-OWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, Lead-Free, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper QSFP-100GB-130231-20-E-J
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-OWDM
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3bs
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, OWDM Channel 302
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1302.31 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.