Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBXM)


MSRP$369.00
$339.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBXM)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 190 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBXM)
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 190 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $339.00
MSRP: $369.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBXM-AX
SHI Part #: 44468228
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBXM) - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 190 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$369.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 32Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 407-BBXM
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance190 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm