Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - FC/UPC single-mode (M) to FC/UPC single-mode (M)


MSRP$22.00
$15.00
AddOn - Patch cable - FC/UPC single-mode (M) to FC/UPC single-mode (M)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • 1 dB
AddOn - Patch cable - FC/UPC single-mode (M) to FC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • 1 dB
  • OS2
  • OFNR
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $15.00
MSRP: $22.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-FC-FC-2M9SMF
SHI Part #: 44402610
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - FC/UPC single-mode (M) to FC/UPC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - 1 dB - OS2 - OFNR - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$22.00
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeFC/UPC single-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeFC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x FC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x FC/UPC single-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height12.7 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
General
Attenuation1 dB
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), wavelength of 1310-1550 nm
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2 - OFNR
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, ISO/IEC 11801, ISO 9001:2015