Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)


MSRP$456.00
$298.00
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 150 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 150 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • riser
  • yellow
  • for P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-40-I-AO, SFP-16GB-DW31-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW45-40-C-AO
  Additional Details
Price: $298.00
MSRP: $456.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-150M9SMF
SHI Part #: 44332460
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 57
  • 1531.90 nm
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,073.00
CISCO COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 16G-DWDM 1531.90NM 0 TO 70C
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,232.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1563.86 nm
  • for P/N: ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,232.00
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M) - 150 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - riser - yellow - for P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-40-I-AO, SFP-16GB-DW31-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW45-40-C-AO
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$456.00
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length150 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 280-0459-00-AO, 3AL82048AA-AO, 3HE14649AA-AO, DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-40-I-AO, FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR-AO, Q28-100G-CWDM4-BX-AO, Q28-100G-CWDM4-BX-J-AO, R6B11A-AO, SFP-10G-ZR-50.12-AO, SFP-10G-ZR-50.92-AO, SFP-16GB-DW25-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW31-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW45-40-C-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW47-80-AO
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Length150 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.