Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR)


MSRP$3,774.00
$1,596.00
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $1,596.00
MSRP: $3,774.00
Mfr Part #: AXG92907
SHI Part #: 44329764
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$3,774.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks EX8200, EX8200-40XS, EX8200-48F, EX8200-48PL, EX8200-48T, EX8200-48TL, EX8200-8XS, SRX380
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX8200-2XS-40P, EX8200-2XS-40T, EX9204, EX9208
  • Juniper Networks MX-series MX150
  • Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
  • Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-ZR
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm