Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBYO)


MSRP$731.00
$670.00
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBYO)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ESR4
  • MPO-12 multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBYO)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-ESR4
  • MPO-12 multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Dell PowerSwitch S5212F-ON, S5224F-ON
  Additional Details
Price: $670.00
MSRP: $731.00
Mfr Part #: 407-BBYO-AX
SHI Part #: 44249507
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBYO) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ESR4 - MPO-12 multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Dell PowerSwitch S5212F-ON, S5224F-ON
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$731.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForDell PowerSwitch S5212F-ON, S5224F-ON
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ESR4 - MPO-12 multi-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA, OM4, MSA SFF-8665
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberDell 407-BBYO
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-ESR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3bm
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm