Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Mellanox LinkX MMS1W50-HM


MSRP$4,055.00
$2,602.00
Mellanox LinkX MMS1W50-HM - QSFP56 transceiver module - 200

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP56 transceiver module
  • 200 Gigabit LAN
  • 200GBase-FR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
Mellanox LinkX MMS1W50-HM
  • QSFP56 transceiver module
  • 200 Gigabit LAN
  • 200GBase-FR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,602.00
MSRP: $4,055.00
Mfr Part #: MMS1W50-HM
SHI Part #: 43279257
Category: Cache memory modules
UNSPSC: 43201402
Manufacturer: NVIDIA
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryCache memory modules
DescriptionMellanox LinkX MMS1W50-HM - QSFP56 transceiver module - 200 Gigabit LAN - 200GBase-FR4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerNVIDIA
MSRP$4,055.00
UNSPSC43201402
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.835 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.273 cm
Header / BrandMellanox
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol200 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate200 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP56 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Height1.835 cm
Width8.273 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 200GBase-FR4 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP56 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type200GBase-FR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol200 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate200 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm