Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)


MSRP$18.50
Login for Price
AddOn patch cable - 0.5 m - green

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM4
  • OFNR
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM4
  • OFNR
  • riser
  • green
  Additional Details
MSRP: $18.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-LC-0-5M5OM4-GN
SHI Part #: 42919543
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 0.5 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM4 - OFNR - riser - green
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$18.50
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Length50 cm
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGreen
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height12.7 cm
Shipping Weight91 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
General
ColorGreen
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), Physical Contact (PC)
Fiber Qty2
Length0.5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM4 - OFNR
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO/IEC 11801