Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible


MSRP$534.00
$226.00
Axiom Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • 16GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
Axiom Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01)
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • 16GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $226.00
MSRP: $534.00
Mfr Part #: AXG95894
SHI Part #: 42469443
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Brocade XBR-000192 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - 16GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 100 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$534.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-000192, Brocade 57-0000088-01
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type16GBase-SW
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Max Transfer Distance100 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm