Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Accedian 7SX-107)


MSRP$450.00
$273.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Accedian 7SX-107)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1470 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Accedian 7SX-107)
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1470 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $273.00
MSRP: $450.00
Mfr Part #: 7SX-107-AO
SHI Part #: 42371351
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Accedian 7SX-107) - 1GbE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1470 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$450.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAccedian 7SX-107
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesRugged
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1470 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.