Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$67.50
$43.00
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM1
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • red
  Additional Details
Price: $43.00
MSRP: $67.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMFLZ-RD-TAA
SHI Part #: 42371038
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM1 - halogen-free - red
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$67.50
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorRed
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorRed
FeaturesHalogen-free
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length3 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes