Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys GPIM-01)


MSRP$70.00
$43.00
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys GPIM-01)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys GPIM-01)
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for SmartSwitch 2040, 2200; Enterasys Matrix E5; X-Pedition ER16; Extreme Networks Matrix E7
  Additional Details
Price: $43.00
MSRP: $70.00
Mfr Part #: GPIM-01-AO
SHI Part #: 42360716
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Enterasys GPIM-01) - 1GbE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant - for SmartSwitch 2040, 2200; Enterasys Matrix E5; X-Pedition ER16; Extreme Networks Matrix E7
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$70.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • SmartSwitch 2040, 2200, 6000, 9000
  • Enterasys Matrix E5
  • Enterasys X-Pedition ER16
  • Extreme Networks Matrix E7
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberEnterasys GPIM-01
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol1GbE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm