Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$46.60
$34.00
AddOn patch cable - TAA Compliant - 27 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 27 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 27 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  • for P/N: Q28-100G-CWDM4-BX-AO, R6B11A-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW47-80-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW49-80-AO
  Additional Details
Price: $34.00
MSRP: $46.60
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-27M9OS2LZ
SHI Part #: 42307629
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 57
  • 1531.90 nm
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,511.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1563.86 nm
  • for P/N: ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,670.00
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 27 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow - for P/N: Q28-100G-CWDM4-BX-AO, R6B11A-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW47-80-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW49-80-AO
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$46.60
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length27 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 280-0459-00-AO, 3AL82048AA-AO, Q28-100G-CWDM4-BX-AO, R6B11A-AO, SFP-10G-ZR-50.12-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW47-80-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW49-80-AO
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height12.7 cm
Shipping Weight635 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesUltra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Length27 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO/IEC 11801
TAA CompliantYes