Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Bulk cable - 304.8 m


MSRP$5,804.00
$4,181.00
AddOn bulk cable - 304.8 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • outdoor, plenum
  • yellow
AddOn - Bulk cable - 304.8 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • outdoor, plenum
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $4,181.00
MSRP: $5,804.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-1KFOS2-NT24FPA
SHI Part #: 42307126
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 57
  • 1531.90 nm
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,073.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1563.86 nm
  • for P/N: ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,670.00
AddOn - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • for AddOn 16-Channel, 1-Channel, 2/4, 2-Channel, 4/8, 4-Channel, 8-Channel
MSRP $9,000.00 $5,237.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Bulk cable - 304.8 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - outdoor, plenum - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$5,804.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Length304.8 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeBulk cable
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesOutdoor, plenum, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC), armored
Fiber Qty24
Length304.8 m
Network Cable TypeBulk cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNP, ISO/IEC 24702