Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$74.96
$54.00
AddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 5 m

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • ST/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
AddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • ST/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  Additional Details
Price: $54.00
MSRP: $74.96
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-ST-5M9SMF-TAA
SHI Part #: 42306026
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn 5m ST OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - ST/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$74.96
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeST/UPC single-mode
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/UPC single-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x ST/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST/UPC single-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes