Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)


MSRP$116.40
$74.00
AddOn patch cable - 30 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • riser
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $74.00
MSRP: $116.40
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-30M5OM2
SHI Part #: 42305942
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - riser - orange
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$116.40
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, non-conductive
Fiber Qty2
Length30 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR