Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - Patch cable - FC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)


MSRP$89.00
$56.00
AddOn patch cable - 25 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - FC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 25 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $56.00
MSRP: $89.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-LC-FC-25M9SMF
SHI Part #: 42305077
Category: Signal cable
UNSPSC: 26121604
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySignal cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - FC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$89.00
UNSPSC26121604
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeFC single-mode
Length25 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x FC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser
Fiber Qty2
Length25 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNR, ISO/IEC 11801