Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 0061705805-02)


MSRP$413.40
$261.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-48 IR
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 0061705805-02)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • OC-48 IR
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $261.00
MSRP: $413.40
Mfr Part #: 0061705805-02-AO
SHI Part #: 42304780
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: ADVA 0061705805-02) - LC single-mode - up to 15 km - OC-48 IR - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$413.40
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.488 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-48 IR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberADVA 0061705805-02
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate2.488 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Line RateOC-48 IR
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.