Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$5,500.00
$3,544.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • channel: 60
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • channel: 60
  • 1529.55 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,544.00
MSRP: $5,500.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1GB-DW60-120-AO
SHI Part #: 42304322
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - channel: 60 - 1529.55 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$5,500.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
DWDM Channel60
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1529.55 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.