Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arris TKD4580-23-PI)


MSRP$3,900.00
$2,358.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arris TKD4580-23-PI)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 23
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arris TKD4580-23-PI)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 23
  • 1558.98 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,358.00
MSRP: $3,900.00
Mfr Part #: TKD4580-23-PI-AO
SHI Part #: 42304132
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 25
  • 1557.36 nm
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,073.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 31
  • 1552.52 nm
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,073.00
CISCO COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 16G-DWDM 1552.52NM 0 TO 70C
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,232.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Arris TKD4580-23-PI) - 4Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 23 - 1558.98 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,900.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (DWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArris TKD4580-23-PI
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
DWDM Channel23
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1558.98 nm