Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-4G-38.9)


MSRP$3,900.00
$2,270.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 48
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-4G-38.9)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • channel: 48
  • 1538.98 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,270.00
MSRP: $3,900.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-SC-4G-38.9-AO
SHI Part #: 42302756
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-SC-4G-38.9) - 4Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - channel: 48 - 1538.98 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,900.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (DWDM) - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-SC-4G-38.9
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol4Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate4.24 Gbps
DWDM Channel48
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1538.98 nm