Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$3,600.00
$2,402.00
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 1270-1330 nm
AddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LM4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 150 m
  • 1270-1330 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,402.00
MSRP: $3,600.00
Mfr Part #: GP-QSFP-40G-LM4-AO
SHI Part #: 42301395
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - 40GBase-LM4 - LC multi-mode - up to 150 m - 1270-1330 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,600.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 40GBase-LM4 - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type40GBase-LM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length1270-1330 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.