Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1G20BLC)


MSRP$430.00
$251.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1G20BLC)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 20 km
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Moxa EDR-810, EDS-518, IKS-6726, 6726-2GTXSFP-24-24, 6728, 6728-4GTXSFP-24
  Additional Details
Price: $251.00
MSRP: $430.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1G20BLC-AO
SHI Part #: 42300688
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Moxa SFP-1G20BLC) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 20 km - 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant - for Moxa EDR-810, EDS-518, IKS-6726, 6726-2GTXSFP-24-24, 6728, 6728-4GTXSFP-24
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$430.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Moxa EDR-810-2GSFP, EDR-810-2GSFP-T, EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP, EDR-G903, EDS-518A, EDS-518A-SS-SC, EDS-P510A-8POE-2GTXS, EDS-P510A-8POE-2GTXSF, EDS-P510A-8POE-2GTXSFP-T, ICS-G7526-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7526-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7526-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7528-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7528-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7750-2XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7752-4XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7826-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7828-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7828-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7828-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7850-2XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7852-4XG-HV-HV, IKS-6726-2GTXSFP-24-24-T, IKS-6726-2GTXSFP-24-T, IKS-6726-2GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-6726-8PoE-F-HV-HV-T, IKS-6726-8PoE-F-HV-T, IKS-6726-F-24-48-T, IKS-6726-F-24-HV-T, IKS-6726-F-48-HV-T, IKS-6728-4GTXSFP-24-24-T, IKS-6728-4GTXSFP-24-T, IKS-6728-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-6728-4GTXSFP-HV-T, IKS-6728-8POE-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-6728-8PoE-4GTXSFP-HV-T, IKS-G6524-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6524-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6524-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6524-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6524-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6524-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6824-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6824-20GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6824-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6824-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, IKS-G6824-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV, IKS-G6824-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-HV-HV-T, PT-G7509, PT-G7509-F-24, PT-G7509-F-24-24, PT-G7509-F-24-48, PT-G7509-F-48, PT-G7509-F-48-48, PT-G7509-F-HV, PT-G7509-F-HV-HV, PT-G7509-R-24, PT-G7509-R-24-24, PT-G7509-R-24-48, PT-G7509-R-48, PT-G7509-R-48-48, PT-G7509-R-HV
  • Moxa EDR-810 Series EDR-810-VPN-2GSFP
  • Moxa EtherDevice Switch EDS-611, EDS-611-T, EDS-619, EDS-619-T, EDS-G205A-4POE, EDS-G509-T
  • Moxa Modular Managed Switch System ICS-G7752-4XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7826-4GTXSFP-2XG-HV-HV, ICS-G7828-8GSFP-4GTXSFP-4XG-HV-HV
  • Moxa PowerTrans PT-G7509-F-24-24, PT-G7509-F-24-48, PT-G7509-F-48, PT-G7509-F-48-48, PT-G7509-F-HV, PT-G7509-F-HV-HV, PT-G7509-R-24, PT-G7509-R-24-24, PT-G7509-R-48, PT-G7509-R-48-48, PT-G7509-R-HV
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberMoxa SFP-1G20BLC
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesBidirectional
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Optical Wave Length1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.