Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-18AED)


MSRP$990.00
$661.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-18AED)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • OC-3
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $661.00
MSRP: $990.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-18AED-AO
SHI Part #: 42300682
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: RAD SFP-18AED) - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - OC-3 - 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$990.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-3 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberRAD SFP-18AED
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, bidirectional
Line RateOC-3
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm