Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn SMC SMC1GSFP-ZX Compatible GBIC Transceiver


MSRP$130.00
$76.00
AddOn SMC SMC1GSFP-ZX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
AddOn SMC SMC1GSFP-ZX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-ZX)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for SMC EZ Switch 10/100/1000 SMCGS8P-Smart; TigerAccess SMC7816; TigerSwitch 10/100; 1000
  Additional Details
Price: $76.00
MSRP: $130.00
Mfr Part #: SMC1GSFP-ZX-AO
SHI Part #: 42290146
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn SMC SMC1GSFP-ZX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: SMC Networks SMC1GSFP-ZX) - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm - for SMC EZ Switch 10/100/1000 SMCGS8P-Smart; TigerAccess SMC7816; TigerSwitch 10/100; 1000
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$130.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • SMC EZ Switch 10/100/1000 SMCGS8P-Smart, SMCGS24C-Smart
  • SMC TigerAccess SMC7816M/VSW
  • SMC TigerStack SMC6224M, SMC6248M
  • SMC TigerStack 1000 SMC8724ML3, SMC8748ML3
  • SMC TigerStack II SMC8824M, SMC8848M
  • SMC TigerSwitch SMC6128L2, SMC6128PL2, SMC6152L2, SMC6726L3, SMC6752AL2, SMC8024L2, SMC8612XL3
  • SMC TigerSwitch 10/100 SMC6128L2, SMC6128PL2, SMC6152L2, SMC6826MPE
  • SMC TigerSwitch 1000 SMC8612XL3, SMC8728L2, SMC8748L2
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - SC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberSMC Networks SMC1GSFP-ZX
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.