Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Kramer F676-OUT2-F16


MSRP$3,075.00
$1,920.00
Kramer F676-OUT2-F16 - expansion module - HDMI x 2 + RS-232 x 2

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • HDMI x 2 + RS-232 x 2
Kramer F676-OUT2-F16
  • Expansion module
  • HDMI x 2 + RS-232 x 2
  Additional Details
Price: $1,920.00
MSRP: $3,075.00
Mfr Part #: 20-70027998
SHI Part #: 42198619
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Kramer Electronics
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionKramer F676-OUT2-F16 - Expansion module - HDMI x 2 + RS-232 x 2
ManufacturerKramer Electronics
MSRP$3,075.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight200 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width19 cm
Header / BrandKramer
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Black
  • Blue
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • HDMI
  • RS-232
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10.2 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13 cm
Height2 cm
Weight200 g
Width19 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth16.8 cm
Shipping Height5.8 cm
Shipping Weight300 g
Shipping Width24 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 2 x HDMI output - LC multi-mode - female - x 2
  • 2 x RS-232 - 3 pin terminal block
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, RoHS, WEEE, OM3
Included Accessories2 x SFP+ multimode transceivers
Networking
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae, HDCP 2.2
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolRS-232, HDMI
Data Transfer Rate10.2 Gbps
Features4K resolution support, I-EDIDPro Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing, LPCM 7.1 support, Dolby TrueHD support, DTS-HD support
PortsHDMI x 2 + RS-232 x 2
Status IndicatorsTransmit, receive
Power
Power Consumption Operational9 Watt