Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Juniper Networks - SFP28 transceiver module


MSRP$2,722.00
$1,326.00
Juniper Networks - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295-1325 nm
Juniper Networks - SFP28 transceiver module
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295-1325 nm
  • for ACX7100 Series; EX Series EX4400-24, EX4400-48
  Additional Details
Price: $1,326.00
MSRP: $2,722.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-25G-LR-C
SHI Part #: 42181211
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1295-1325 nm - for ACX7100 Series; EX Series EX4400-24, EX4400-48
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$2,722.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandJuniper Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate25.78125 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks ACX7100 Series ACX7100-32C-AC-AI, ACX7100-32C-AC-AO, ACX7100-48L-AC-AI, ACX7100-48L-AC-AO
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4400-24MP, EX4400-24P, EX4400-24T, EX4400-24T-DC, EX4400-48F, EX4400-48MP, EX4400-48P, EX4400-48T
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 25GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA SFF-8402
Networking
Cabling Type25GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol25 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate25.78125 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, Availability Monitoring
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1295-1325 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1.5 Watt