Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M)


MSRP$95.00
$69.00
AddOn patch cable - 74 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 74 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 74 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • OFNR
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $69.00
MSRP: $95.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-ST-SC-74MS9SMF
SHI Part #: 41995495
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to ST/UPC single-mode (M) - 74 m - fiber optic - simplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - OFNR - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$95.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Length74 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)ST/UPC single-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth20.3 cm
Shipping Height30.5 cm
Shipping Weight544 g
Shipping Width30.5 cm
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Length74 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2 - OFNR
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO/IEC 11801