Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Axiom Aruba JW087A Compatible


MSRP$65.00
$60.00
Axiom Aruba JW087A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW087A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Aruba JW087A Compatible
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW087A)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240
  Additional Details
Price: $60.00
MSRP: $65.00
Mfr Part #: JW087A-AX
SHI Part #: 41960312
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAxiom Aruba JW087A Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Aruba Networks JW087A) - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Aruba 7205, 7210, 7220, 7240
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$65.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • HPE Aruba 7205 (IL) Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (IL) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (JP) Controller, 7205 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW), 7205 (RW) Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7205 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7205 (US), 7205 (US) Controller, 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210, 7210 (EG), 7210 (IL) Controller, 7210 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (JP) Controller, 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7210 (US), 7210 (US) Controller, 7210 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7210DC (IL) Controller, 7210DC (JP) Controller, 7210DC (RW) Controller, 7210DC (US) Controller, 7220 (IL) Controller, 7220 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (JP) Controller, 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7220 (US) Controller, 7220 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7220DC (IL) Mobility Controller, 7220DC (JP) Controller, 7220DC (RW) Controller, 7220DC (US) Controller, 7240 (IL) Controller, 7240 (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (JP) Controller, 7240 (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240 (RW) FIPS/TAA-compliant Controller, 7240 (US) Controller, 7240 (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240DC (IL) Controller, 7240DC (JP) Controller, 7240DC (RW) Controller, 7240DC (US) Controller, 7240XM (EG), 7240XM (IL) Controller, 7240XM (IL) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (JP) Controller, 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (RW) Controller, 7240XM (RW) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XM (US) Controller, 7240XM (US) FIPS/TAA Controller, 7240XMDC (IL) Controller, 7240XMDC (JP) Controller, 7240XMDC (RW) Controller, 7240XMDC (US) Controller
  • HPE Aruba Mobility Controller 7205 (US) FIPS/TAA, 7210 (JP), 7210 (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7210 (US), 7220 (JP), 7220 (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7240 (JP), 7240 (US), 7240XM (JP), 7240XM (JP) FIPS/TAA, 7240XMDC (US)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAruba Networks JW087A
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm