Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR


MSRP$10,700.00
$8,436.00
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100
  Additional Details
Price: $8,436.00
MSRP: $10,700.00
Mfr Part #: FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR
SHI Part #: 40134747
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Fortinet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-LR - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100
ManufacturerFortinet
MSRP$10,700.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFortinet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate103.1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFortinet FortiGate 3400E-DC, 3401E, 3401E-DC, 3600E, 3600E-DC, 3601E, 3960E, 3980E, 3980E-DC, 7030E-QSFP28, FG-7030E-QSFP28
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate103.1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), hot swappable
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt