Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4


MSRP$5,136.00
$4,050.00
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm / 1324.5-1337.5 nm
  • for FortiGate 3400, 3401, 3600, 3601, 3960, 3980, 7030E-QSFP28, FG-7030E-QSFP28
  Additional Details
Price: $4,050.00
MSRP: $5,136.00
Mfr Part #: FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4
SHI Part #: 40134746
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Fortinet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionFortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm / 1324.5-1337.5 nm - for FortiGate 3400, 3401, 3600, 3601, 3960, 3980, 7030E-QSFP28, FG-7030E-QSFP28
ManufacturerFortinet
MSRP$5,136.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandFortinet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate103.1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForFortinet FortiGate 3400E-DC, 3401E, 3401E-DC, 3600E, 3600E-DC, 3601E, 3960E, 3980E, 3980E-DC, 7030E-QSFP28, FG-7030E-QSFP28
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate103.1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), hot swappable
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1264.5-1277.5 nm / 1284.5-1297.5 nm / 1304.5-1317.5 nm / 1324.5-1337.5 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt