Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

ATEN VM3250 32 x 32 Modular Matrix Switch Gen.2


$12,522.00
ATEN VM3250 32 x 32 Modular Matrix Switch Gen.2

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Video/audio/serial switch
  • rack-mountable
ATEN VM3250 32 x 32 Modular Matrix Switch Gen.2
  • Video/audio/serial switch
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $12,522.00
Mfr Part #: VM3250
SHI Part #: 40029415
Category: Peripheral switch boxes
UNSPSC: 43211604
Manufacturer: ATEN
Product Type: Hardware

Network Interface Cards

ATEN VM8584K1 - Expansion module
  • 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ x 4
  • 850 nm
  • for ATEN VM1600A 16x16, VM3200 32, VM3250 32
$3,639.00
ATEN VM7584K1 - Expansion module
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4 + IrDA x 4 + RS-232 x 4
  • 850 nm
  • for ATEN VM1600A 16x16, VM3200 32, VM3250 32
$2,604.00
General Information
CategoryPeripheral switch boxes
DescriptionATEN VM3250 32 x 32 Modular Matrix Switch Gen.2 - Video/audio/serial switch - rack-mountable
ManufacturerATEN
MSRP$12,458.00
UNSPSC43211604
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth47.19 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height39.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight18.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width48.2 cm
Header / BrandATEN
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeVideo/audio/serial switch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth47.19 cm
Height39.9 cm
Weight18.2 kg
Width48.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 80% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-20 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots16 (total) / 16 (free) x expansion slot
Interfaces
  • 1 x serial (RS-485/RS-422) management
  • 1 x serial (RS-232) DB-9 management
  • 1 x LAN RJ-45 management
General
Built-in DevicesStatus LCD
Device TypeVideo/audio/serial switch
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 9U
FeaturesModular design, manageable, firmware upgradable, metal housing
PerformanceMaximum data rate: 22.5 Gbps
SubtypeVGA / audio / serial
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEDID compatible
Power
Installed Qty1
Max Supported Qty2
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Power RedundancyOptional
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)