Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)


MSRP$40.00
$27.00
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 9 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  • for P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-40-I-AO, SFP-16GB-DW31-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW45-40-C-AO
  Additional Details
Price: $27.00
MSRP: $40.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-9M9SMFLZ
SHI Part #: 39880871
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel, DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • channel: 57
  • 1531.90 nm
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,073.00
CISCO COMP XCVR 40KMTAA 16G-DWDM 1531.90NM 0 TO 70C
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,232.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 16GBase-DWDM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1563.86 nm
  • for P/N: ADD-LC-LC-17M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-21M9SMF-TAA, ADD-LC-LC-40M9SMF-TAA
MSRP $7,000.00 $4,232.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - LC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 9 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow - for P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-40-I-AO, SFP-16GB-DW31-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW45-40-C-AO
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$40.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeLC/UPC single-mode
Length9 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: 280-0459-00-AO, 3AL82048AA-AO, DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-40-I-AO, Q28-100G-CWDM4-BX-AO, SFP-16GB-DW25-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW31-40-C-AO, SFP-16GB-DW45-40-C-AO, XBR-8GFC-CW47-80-AO
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesUltra Physical Contact (UPC)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length9 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsISO/IEC 11801