Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$119.50
$79.00
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 95 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 95 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $79.00
MSRP: $119.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-95MS9SMF
SHI Part #: 39732067
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - SC/UPC single-mode (M) to SC/UPC single-mode (M) - 95 m - fiber optic - simplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - riser - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$119.50
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Length95 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/UPC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC/UPC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC/UPC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesRiser, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Length95 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, OFNR, ISO/IEC 11801, NEBS
TAA CompliantYes