Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant


MSRP$66.50
$44.00
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 micron
AddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 micron
  • OM5
  • riser
  • lime green
  Additional Details
Price: $44.00
MSRP: $66.50
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-SC-10M5OM5
SHI Part #: 39168175
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 10 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 micron - OM5 - riser - lime green
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$66.50
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length10 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGreen
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
General
ColorLime green
Core / Cladding Diameter50 micron
FeaturesRiser, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), non-conductive
Fiber Qty2
Length10 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM5
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, OFNR, NEBS
TAA CompliantYes