Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch -


MSRP$219.40
$178.00
Black Box LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch -

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
Black Box LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch -
  Additional Details
Price: $178.00
MSRP: $219.40
Mfr Part #: LGB710A
SHI Part #: 38680857
Category: Switch matrixes
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Storage Networking (SAN)

Black Box Wallmount Cabinet cabinet - 10U
  • Cabinet
  • wall mountable
  • black
  • 10U
  • 19"
MSRP $316.15 Login for Price
Black Box Wallmount Cabinet cabinet - 8U
  • Cabinet
  • wall mountable
  • black
  • 8U
  • 19"
MSRP $285.55 $245.00
Black Box Flushmount Wall Bracket wall mount bracket - 3U
  • Wall mount bracket
  • gloss black powder coat
  • 3U
  • 19"
MSRP $77.62 Login for Price

Hardware

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $57.68 $47.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $86.50 $71.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $63.85 $52.00
General Information
CategorySwitch matrixes
DescriptionBlack Box LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch -
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$219.40
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight900 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width23 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / Ports Qty10
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.4 cm
Height4.4 cm
Weight900 g
Width23 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-20 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces8 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 ¦ 2 x Gigabit LAN SFP
General
CapacityPacket buffer size: 512 KB
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 10 ports - smart
Enclosure TypeDesktop
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, port mirroring, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Quality of Service (QoS), fanless, tagged VLAN, VoIP support, Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), loopback detection, port-based VLAN
Jumbo Frame Support9.6KB
MAC Address Table Size8K entries
PerformanceForwarding rate: 1.488 Mpps ¦ Switching capacity: 20 Gbps
Ports8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 100/1000 SFP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2c, HTTP
Routing ProtocolIGMPv2, IGMP
Status IndicatorsPower, 1000M device connected, link/activity
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, FCC Part 15 B, FCC Part 15 C, RoHS, IEC 61000-3-3:2008, Directive 2006/95/EC, Directive 2011/65/EU, IEC 61000-3-2:2005, EN 55022:2010 Class A
TAA CompliantYes
Power
Power Consumption Operational15 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.