Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, 10Gbps


MSRP$281.99
$238.00
StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic...

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Lifetime Warranty (XBR-000182-ST)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000182)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, 10Gbps
  • Lifetime Warranty (XBR-000182-ST)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000182)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $238.00
MSRP: $281.99
Mfr Part #: XBR-000182-ST
SHI Part #: 38324935
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC Connector, 10km, 1310nm, DDM, 10Gbps - Lifetime Warranty (XBR-000182-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000182) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$281.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.37 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight21 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.84 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.39 cm
Height1.37 cm
Weight21 g
Width5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth11.5 cm
Shipping Height3.1 cm
Shipping Weight50 g
Shipping Width9 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, MSA
MTBF1,386,624,697 hours
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberBrocade XBR-000182
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1.3 Watt
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.