Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module


$154.00
StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Lifetime Warranty (EW3P0000557-ST)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3P0000557)
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
StarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module
  • Lifetime Warranty (EW3P0000557-ST)
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3P0000557)
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $154.00
Mfr Part #: EW3P0000557-ST
SHI Part #: 38324883
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionStarTech.com Citrix EW3P0000557 Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 300m, 850nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty (EW3P0000557-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix EW3P0000557) - 10GbE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP$148.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.37 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight20 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.84 cm
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.39 cm
Height1.37 cm
Weight20 g
Width5.84 cm
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth11.5 cm
Shipping Height3.1 cm
Shipping Weight50 g
Shipping Width9 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
MTBF498,745,585 hours
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCitrix EW3P0000557
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10GbE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power Consumption Operational1.3 Watt
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.