Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$2,051.00
Login for Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • remarketed
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • remarketed
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 83XX
  Additional Details
MSRP: $2,051.00
Mfr Part #: J9151ER
SHI Part #: 37645222
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SFP+ / LC single-mode - up to 10 km - remarketed - for HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 83XX
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$2,051.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 2540 24G 4SFP+, 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2540 48G 4SFP+, 2540 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 12G PoE+ 2G/2SFP+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE Class 6 1-slot Switch, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 5406R 16-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 44GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5406R-44G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2, 5406R-8XGT/8SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412R 92GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5412R zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ (No PSU) v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/2SFP+ v2 zl2, 5412R-92G-PoE+/4SFP v2 zl2, 6300F, 6300M, 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410, 6410 Switch Bundle, 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, 8400 8-slot Chassis
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km