Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$665.00
Login for Price
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • remarketed
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • remarketed
  • for HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930M 24, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, MACsec Advanced Module
  Additional Details
MSRP: $665.00
Mfr Part #: J9152DR
SHI Part #: 37576281
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LRM - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 220 m - remarketed - for HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930M 24, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, MACsec Advanced Module
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$665.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight20 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.5 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 6120XG Blade Switch, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740 W, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, MACsec Advanced Module
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.6 cm
Height1.3 cm
Weight20 g
Width1.5 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM2
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LRM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance220 m