Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$265.91
Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • refurbished
  • for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
  Additional Details
MSRP: $265.91
Mfr Part #: GLC-LH-SMD-WS
SHI Part #: 37223158
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - refurbished - for Cisco 4451; Catalyst 29XX; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 93XX; UCS 62XX
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$265.91
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.65 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight75 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.34 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 SRST Voice Upgrades for HSEC Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle, 3825 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825C, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Unified Communications Bundle with Advanced Security, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845C, 3925, 3925 Application Experience, 3925 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3925E, 3925E Application Experience, 3925E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945, 3945 Application Experience, 3945 Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 3945E, 3945E Generation 2 STM-1 Bundle, 4451-X, 4451-X Application Experience, 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle, 892 ¦ Cisco Catalyst 2960-Plus 24LC-L, 2960-Plus 24LC-S, 2960-Plus 24PC-L, 2960-Plus 24PC-S, 2960-Plus 24TC-L, 2960-Plus 24TC-S, 2960-Plus 48PST-L, 2960-Plus 48PST-S, 2960-Plus 48TC-L, 2960-Plus 48TC-S, 2960XR-48FPS-I, 2960XR-48LPD-I, 3650-24PD-E, 3650-24PD-L, 3650-24PD-S, 3650-24PS-E, 3650-24PS-L, 3650-24PS-S, 3650-24TD-E, 3650-24TD-L, 3650-24TD-S, 3650-24TS-E, 3650-24TS-L, 3650-24TS-S, 3650-48FD-E, 3650-48FD-L, 3650-48FD-S, 3650-48FQ-E, 3650-48FQ-L, 3650-48FQ-S, 3650-48FS-E, 3650-48FS-L, 3650-48FS-S, 3650-48PD-E, 3650-48PD-L, 3650-48PD-S, 3650-48PQ-E, 3650-48PQ-L, 3650-48PQ-S, 3650-48PS-E, 3650-48PS-L, 3650-48PS-S, 3650-48TD-E, 3650-48TD-L, 3650-48TD-S, 3650-48TQ-E, 3650-48TQ-L, 3650-48TQ-S, 3650-48TS-E, 3650-48TS-L, 3650-48TS-S ¦ Cisco Integrated Services Router 1111, 1112, 1113, 1116, 1117, 1118 ¦ Cisco ME 3600X-24FS Ethernet Access Switch ¦ Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E ¦ Cisco Supervisor Engine 8-E, 8-E Redundant ¦ Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.65 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight75 g
Width1.34 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-5 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH - LC/PC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
Pricing TypeRefurbished
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm