Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$32.54
$29.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: EMD2000SE-DP-T
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for P/N: EMD2000SE-DP-T
  Additional Details
Price: $29.00
MSRP: $32.54
Mfr Part #: LFP441
SHI Part #: 37125729
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: EMD2000SE-DP-T
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$32.54
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.54 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.85 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.37 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: EMD2000SE-DP-T
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.54 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight16 g
Width1.37 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC, RoHS, EMI, IEC 60825, MSA SFF-8472
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.