Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ESR4-S)


MSRP$1,100.00
$665.00
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ESR4-S)

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
AddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ESR4-S)
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $665.00
MSRP: $1,100.00
Mfr Part #: QSFP-100G-ESR4-S-AO
SHI Part #: 37121046
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-ESR4-S) - 100GbE - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$1,100.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 - MPO multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco QSFP-100G-ESR4-S
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-SR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100GbE
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.