Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$15,760.00
$11,598.25
HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2, 8360-48XT4C v2
HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100GbE
  • 100GBase-CWDM4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2, 8360-48XT4C v2
  Additional Details
Price: $11,598.25
MSRP: $15,760.00
Mfr Part #: R0Z30A
SHI Part #: 36985149
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Networking
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100GbE - 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - for CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2, 8360-48XT4C v2
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$15,760.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height13.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight45.3 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.8 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba CX 8360-12C V2, 8360-16Y2C V2, 8360-48XT4C v2
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.3 cm
Height13.2 cm
Weight45.3 g
Width1.8 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 100Gb Ethernet - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-CWDM4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100GbE
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km