Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable


MSRP$672.00
$461.00
Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cabl…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.)
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable
  • 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.)
  • 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 30 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
  • plenum, active
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $461.00
MSRP: $672.00
Mfr Part #: N28F-30M-AQ
SHI Part #: 36913866
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable - 40Gb, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 30 m (98.4 ft.) - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 30 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - IEEE 802.3ba/OM3 - plenum, active - aqua
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$672.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeQSFP+
Length30 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable Type40GBase-AOC direct attach cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP+
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP+ - male
Connector (Second End)QSFP+ - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector
Fiber Qty8
Length30 m
Network Cable Type40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support1-year warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsUL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8436, EN 60825-1:2014