Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Advantech EKI-2741ML


$121.00
Advantech EKI-2741ML

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Advantech EKI-2741ML
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $121.00
Mfr Part #: EKI-2741ML-US-AE
SHI Part #: 36024054
Category: Transceivers
UNSPSC: 43201553
Manufacturer: Advantech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryTransceivers
DescriptionAdvantech EKI-2741ML - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerAdvantech
MSRP$121.00
UNSPSC43201553
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.12 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.26 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.5 cm
Header / BrandAdvantech
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.12 cm
Height2.26 cm
Width7.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-8, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, cULus, IP30, RoHS 2011/65/EU
MTBF1,269,493 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, metal housing, reverse polarity protection
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, LAN, fiber
Power
Power Consumption Operational3.5 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter