Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$5,500.00
$3,669.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • channel: 31
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 120 km
  • channel: 31
  • 1552.52 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $3,669.00
MSRP: $5,500.00
Mfr Part #: DWDM-SFP-5252-120-AO
SHI Part #: 35618823
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 120 km - channel: 31 - 1552.52 nm
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$5,500.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
DWDM Channel31
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, 100 GHz ITU CH 31
Max Transfer Distance120 km
Optical Wave Length1552.52 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.