Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible


MSRP$315.00
$232.00
Axiom Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
Axiom Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
  Additional Details
Price: $232.00
MSRP: $315.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-LR-AR-AX
SHI Part #: 35475723
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom Arista SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$315.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.037
Lead Time7
Lead Time Effective Date09/25/21
List Price211.97
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280163593
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Nexus 93180YC-FX, 9336C-FX2, 9372PX-E
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.34 cm
Height0.85 cm
Weight74 g
Width5.65 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberArista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm