Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVERFOR MCAFEE NETWORKS


MSRP$749.00
$687.00
10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVERFOR MCAFEE NETWORKS

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVERFOR MCAFEE NETWORKS
  Additional Details
Price: $687.00
MSRP: $749.00
Mfr Part #: IAC-1310-CG1A-AX
SHI Part #: 35260914
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
Description10GBASE-LR XFP TRANSCEIVERFOR MCAFEE NETWORKS
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$749.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
C.P.U.TRANS
Dimensions & Weight / Weight000.08
Height000.33
Length002.80
UPC0841280161162
Width000.73
Compatibility Information
Designed ForMcAfee Network Security Platform M-6050 Sensor, M-6050 Sensor - Failover, M-8000 Sensor, M-8000 Sensor - Failover
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-LR
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm